Home/Our Products/Vegetable Cosmetic Oils

Our vegetable oils are obtained by first cold pressing. After sorting, the fruits and seeds are subjected mechanically to “cold” in the press, that is to say in reality at room temperature.

The oil obtained is this first natural juice, containing all the essential nutrients. Virgin, it does not undergo any chemical treatment, nor any refining. You have in your hands an excellent quality oil to make your cosmetic products.

FENUGREK OIL

Cosmetic aspect of fenugreek oil: fenugreek oil has a nourishing and regenerating action for the scalp, helps fight against skin aging, nourishes dry skin, firms sagging skin tissue, restores strength and vigor to hair, helps stimulate hair growth.

It is credited with acting on natural breast augmentation.

SESAME OIL

Cosmetic aspect: Due to its essential fatty acids which restructure the skin tissue, it has a beneficial action on the skin and the hair. It acts effectively against irritation and dryness.

Used in body massage, virgin sesame oil calms joint pain, sciatica and back pain.It has the property of absorbing ultraviolet rays, which is why it is used as an additive in sunscreen formulations. It acts effectively on skin irritations (eczema, psoriasis, desquamation). It also tones the nails and hair.

External use: to treat dryness and irritation.

Internal use: to help fight against the risks of cardiovascular diseases.

MORINGA OIL

Cosmetic aspect: Moringa oil soothes and softens the skin. It hydrates and revitalizes chronically very dry skin, sometimes prey to itching or flaking. It is used to fight against wrinkles and aging, for hair care. It is also appreciated in perfumery for its ability to absorb and retain odors.

NEEM OIL

Cosmetic aspect: Neem oil can be used directly on skin yeast infections and on the scalp or in the manufacture of cosmetic products such as: anti-dandruff shampoo or to get rid of lice, lotion against acne but also to improve certain conditions chronic dermatological (eczema, psoriasis), antiseptic lotion.

Its antiseptic properties translate into a very wide spectrum of action in antibacterial use. Neem oil and many of its components have been used successfully against a wide range of bacteria, viruses, fungi and parasites.

Neem oil has been reported to be effective against certain human fungi, which are still difficult to control, by modern synthetic fungicides. These include certain Trichophyton, Epidermophyton, Microsporum, Trichosporon, Geotricum and Candida

MARULA OIL

Cosmetic Aspect: Marula oil is rich in antioxidants, this precious oil from Africa is ideal in cosmetics to create anti-aging products. It brings a softening and revitalizing action to the care of tired skin and nourishing to the care of dry skin. It can also be used in nourishing care recipes for dry or brittle hair.

DESERT DATE OIL (BALANITES)

Cosmetic aspect: Desert date oil is very rich in unsaturated fatty acids (70%), oleic acid and linoleic acid, which gives it emollient and softening properties particularly recommended for dry, rough and flaky skin.

It contains phytosterols known to promote the maintenance of the cell membrane, improve the barrier function of the skin and slow down skin aging.

It is rich in tocopherols known for their anti-oxidant and anti-free radical effects. Therefore, desert date oil is recommended for its nourishing action, it is recommended as a daily care for dry, rough and flaky skin.

CHÉBÉ OIL

Beauty secret of Chadian women. Derived from the seed of chébé, this very moisturizing oil effectively fights against hair loss and stimulates hair growth.

CARAPA PROCERA OIL (TOULOUCOUNA)

Followers recognize it has an invigorating emollient and nourishing value widely used in cosmetics, for care provided to the hair directly or in the composition of soaps or shampoo.

In the bark, seeds and gum of Touloucouna, we find all the active ingredients of the plant. We have bitter triterpenes, vitamin A, natural antioxidants, including seven limonoids, and unsaturated essential fatty acids like omega 6

  • It is an oil rich in unsaturated fatty acids
  • It relaxes sore muscles, but also heals all the joint problems that result from it.
  • It is a remedy for skin problems, it treats eczema and psoriasis, as well as burns and itch.
  • It is a repellent against lice, but also against insect bites.
  • It is an anti-plasmodia (malaria).
  • It is an anti inflammatory.

Cosmetic aspect of fenugreek oil: fenugreek oil has a nourishing and regenerating action for the scalp, helps fight against skin aging, nourishes dry skin, firms sagging skin tissue, restores strength and vigor to hair, helps stimulate hair growth.

It is credited with acting on natural breast augmentation.

Cosmetic aspect: Due to its essential fatty acids which restructure the skin tissue, it has a beneficial action on the skin and the hair. It acts effectively against irritation and dryness.

Used in body massage, virgin sesame oil calms joint pain, sciatica and back pain.It has the property of absorbing ultraviolet rays, which is why it is used as an additive in sunscreen formulations. It acts effectively on skin irritations (eczema, psoriasis, desquamation). It also tones the nails and hair.

External use: to treat dryness and irritation.

Internal use: to help fight against the risks of cardiovascular diseases.

Cosmetic aspect: Moringa oil soothes and softens the skin. It hydrates and revitalizes chronically very dry skin, sometimes prey to itching or flaking. It is used to fight against wrinkles and aging, for hair care. It is also appreciated in perfumery for its ability to absorb and retain odors.
Cosmetic aspect: Neem oil can be used directly on skin yeast infections and on the scalp or in the manufacture of cosmetic products such as: anti-dandruff shampoo or to get rid of lice, lotion against acne but also to improve certain conditions chronic dermatological (eczema, psoriasis), antiseptic lotion.

Its antiseptic properties translate into a very wide spectrum of action in antibacterial use. Neem oil and many of its components have been used successfully against a wide range of bacteria, viruses, fungi and parasites.

Neem oil has been reported to be effective against certain human fungi, which are still difficult to control, by modern synthetic fungicides. These include certain Trichophyton, Epidermophyton, Microsporum, Trichosporon, Geotricum and Candida.

Cosmetic Aspect: Marula oil is rich in antioxidants, this precious oil from Africa is ideal in cosmetics to create anti-aging products. It brings a softening and revitalizing action to the care of tired skin and nourishing to the care of dry skin. It can also be used in nourishing care recipes for dry or brittle hair.
Cosmetic aspect: Desert date oil is very rich in unsaturated fatty acids (70%), oleic acid and linoleic acid, which gives it emollient and softening properties particularly recommended for dry, rough and flaky skin.

It contains phytosterols known to promote the maintenance of the cell membrane, improve the barrier function of the skin and slow down skin aging.

It is rich in tocopherols known for their anti-oxidant and anti-free radical effects. Therefore, desert date oil is recommended for its nourishing action, it is recommended as a daily care for dry, rough and flaky skin.

Beauty secret of Chadian women. Derived from the seed of chébé, this very moisturizing oil effectively fights against hair loss and stimulates hair growth.
Followers recognize it has an invigorating emollient and nourishing value widely used in cosmetics, for care provided to the hair directly or in the composition of soaps or shampoo.

In the bark, seeds and gum of Touloucouna, we find all the active ingredients of the plant. We have bitter triterpenes, vitamin A, natural antioxidants, including seven limonoids, and unsaturated essential fatty acids like omega 6

It is an oil rich in unsaturated fatty acids

It relaxes sore muscles, but also heals all the joint problems that result from it.

It is a remedy for skin problems, it treats eczema and psoriasis, as well as burns and itch.

It is a repellent against lice, but also against insect bites.

It is an anti-plasmodia (malaria).

It is an anti inflammatory.